217 - 288 W 1st Avenue

Olympic Village (False Creek), Vancouver West

217 - 288 W 1st Avenue, Olympic Village (False Creek), Vancouver West
DollarSign

Listing Price

$775,000
Bedroom(ListingDetail)

1 bedroom

Bathroom Icon (ListingDetail)

1 Bathroom

Sqft (listing detail)

648 sqft

Price per sqft (listingdetail)

1,195.99/sqft

click to go to photos

PRICE ANALYSIS OF UNITS IN James

Inquire about 217 - 288 W 1st Avenue

(We do NOT handle rentals)

Curious to know why this Condo is 7% lower than the average price per sqft in Olympic Village?

Are you currently working with a Realtor®?

217 - 288 W 1st Avenue

Olympic Village (False Creek), Vancouver West

Welcome to James by Cressey, situated in the vibrant heart of Olympic Village! This meticulously maintained 1 bed+den+2 flex spaces offers an efficient & spacious urban design. CresseyKitchen™ features premium integrated appliances, sleek cabinetry, a stone peninsula that flows seamlessly into the open-concept living area. A south facing unit w/floor-to-ceiling windows flood the home w/bright, natural light. Spacious bedroom features a WIC w/a custom built-ins, while the glass-enclosed den provides the ultimate sun-drenched home office. 2 separate flex spaces are perfect for a pantry, storage, or another workspace. Enjoy world-class amenities & only steps from the Seawall, Skytrain, endless dining, parks, this offers the pinnacle of False Creek living. OH Sat May 23 & Sun May 24, 2-4pm

Listed by Oakwyn Realty Ltd..

FEATURES

Other Listings For Sale In James

ADDRESS LISTING PRICE PRICE PER SQFT COMPARED TO AVG
PH1606 - 288 W 1st Avenue $1,795,000 $1413.39 5%
217 - 288 W 1st Avenue (Currently Viewing) $775,000 $1195.99 11%

About James

Cressey
James

Welcome to James, located in modern dynamic Olympic Village area with stunning water views of False Creek, Northshore mountains and Downtown Vancouver. Built in 2012, James has 155 contemporary flats and cityhomes in a 13 storey concrete building. Oversized windows allow you to start and finish your day with stunning views of the city. Crossroads are West 1st Avenue and Crowe Street. Steps to Hinge Park, Habitat Island, Olympic Village Park Community Centre, Creekside Park, Charleson Park, False Creek Seawall and Science World. Perfect location makes daily errands convenient: walking distance to the banks, shops, cafes, eateries and…