801 - 77 Walter Hardwick Avenue

Olympic Village (False Creek), Vancouver West

801 - 77 Walter Hardwick Avenue, Olympic Village (False Creek), Vancouver West
DollarSign

Listing Price

$2,450,000
Bedroom(ListingDetail)

2 bedrooms

Bathroom Icon (ListingDetail)

2 Bathrooms

Sqft (listing detail)

1,540 sqft

Price per sqft (listingdetail)

1,590.91/sqft

click to go to photos

PRICE ANALYSIS OF UNITS IN Kayak

Inquire about 801 - 77 Walter Hardwick Avenue

(We do NOT handle rentals)

Curious to know why this Condo is 28% higher than the average price per sqft in Olympic Village?

Are you currently working with a Realtor®?

801 - 77 Walter Hardwick Avenue

Olympic Village (False Creek), Vancouver West

Spectacular Sub Penthouse nestled among sky gardens w/almost 600 SF of outdoor terraces - elegantly imagined for sophisticated urban living. Exceptionally laid out 2 Bedroom 2 Bath + Office w/Premium finishes incl. a Chef's kitchen with a walk-in Pantry. Start your day watching the sunrise from your private Eastern patio & unwind in the evening as the sun sets over False Creek from your expansive wraparound Western terrace. This end unit townhome is located in the heart of Olympic Village Plaza offers nearly 360-degree views of the mtns, ocean, & city skyline. The home features floor-to-ceiling windows that flood the space w/natural light while no adjoining walls provide remarkable privacy & quiet. Location is phenomenal & amenities are incredible, including access to the Gold Medal Gym.

Listed by Rennie & Associates Realty Ltd..

FEATURES

About Kayak

Millennium
Kayak

Welcome to Kayak, located in the Olympic Village area with stunning waterfront views of False Creek, Downtown Vancouver and Science World. Built in 2010, Kayak has 185 units and one townhome in a 3 building complex, located in the vibrant growing Olympic Village neighbourhood. Vast floor-to-ceiling windows that wrap around letting in tons of natural light and large balconies provide extra space for outdoor living. Steps to Hinge Park, Olympic Village Park Community Centre, Creekside Park, False Creek Seawall and Science World. Conveniently located just steps to an abundance of shops, boutiques, cafes, restaurants and other facilities…